Górnik Łęczna Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

Górnik Łęczna
Górnik Łęczna website Górnik Łęczna facebook account Górnik Łęczna x account Górnik Łęczna instagram account Górnik Łęczna youtube account
Xtra rating
1278
Conservative: 671
Rank club
3467
Updated: 1 August 2026

Górnik Łęczna Upcoming matches by league

II Liga - East

  • 9 August 2026 - 15:30 Regular Season - 3
    Śląsk Wrocław II
    No H2H
    Górnik Łęczna
  • 14 August 2026 - 16:00 Regular Season - 4
    Górnik Łęczna
    No H2H
    Podhale Nowy Targ
  • 21 August 2026 - 16:00 Regular Season - 5
    Sandecja Nowy Sącz
    No H2H
    Górnik Łęczna
  • 29 August 2026 - 15:00 Regular Season - 6
    Górnik Łęczna
    No H2H
    Rekord Bielsko-Biała

Cup

  • 5 August 2026 - 16:00 Round of 128
    Górnik Łęczna
    No H2H
    Kalisz

Górnik Łęczna Last matches by league

II Liga - East

  • 1 August 2026 - 16:00 Regular Season - 2
    Górnik Łęczna
    0 - 1
    Avia Świdnik
  • 25 July 2026 - 16:00 Regular Season - 1
    Świt Skolwin
    2 - 3
    Górnik Łęczna
    Stadion Miejski Skolwin

Cup

  • 24 September 2025 - 15:30 1st Round
    Górnik Łęczna
    Cracovia Krakow
    Bogdanka Arena
  • 25 September 2024 - 17:00 1st Round
    Górnik Łęczna
    Puszcza Niepołomice
    Bogdanka Arena

Friendlies Clubs

  • 11 July 2026 - 09:00 Club Friendlies
    Górnik Łęczna
    4 - 1
    Chełmianka Chełm
  • 8 July 2026 - 09:00 Club Friendlies
    Górnik Łęczna
    0 - 1
    Hetman Zamosc
  • 4 July 2026 - 10:00 Club Friendlies
    Stal Rzeszów
    4 - 2
    Górnik Łęczna
  • 20 June 2026 - 15:00 Club Friendlies
    Górnik Łęczna
    1 - 2
    Dinamo Bucuresti

I Liga

  • 24 May 2026 - 14:30 Regular Season - 34
    ŁKS Łódź
    Górnik Łęczna
    Stadion Miejski LKS Lodz
  • 16 May 2026 - 17:30 Regular Season - 33
    Górnik Łęczna
    Odra Opole
    Bogdanka Arena
  • 10 May 2026 - 10:00 Regular Season - 32
    Polonia Warszawa
    Górnik Łęczna
  • 1 May 2026 - 18:30 Regular Season - 31
    Górnik Łęczna
    Slask Wroclaw
    Bogdanka Arena

Górnik Łęczna Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

1 Adam Matysek
Adam Matysek
GK Poland
55 ' />
99

position Defender

3 Mateusz Hołownia
Mateusz Hołownia
DEF Poland
5 Rafał Kobryń
Rafał Kobryń
DEF Poland
23
37 ' />
40 ' />
74 Kamil Kruk
Kamil Kruk
DEF Poland

position Midfielder

10 Adam Deja
Adam Deja
MID Poland
11 Dawid Tkacz
Dawid Tkacz
MID Poland
16 Michał Walski
Michał Walski
MID Poland
23 Karol Turek
Karol Turek
MID Poland
27 Grzegorz Rogala
Grzegorz Rogala
MID Poland
28 Wiktor Niewiarowski
30
38 Jakub Myszor
Jakub Myszor
MID Poland
78 ' />
88 Oskar Osipiuk
Oskar Osipiuk
MID Poland

position Attacker

7 Bartłomiej Korbecki
17
19 ' />

Last Górnik Łęczna Coachs

Pavol Staňo

Pavol Staňo

Poland
Coach since 1 January 2024
Coach until
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until
Pavol Staňo Poland 1 January 2024
Ireneusz Mamrot Poland 1 February 2023 1 January 2024
Marcin Prasoł Poland 1 April 2022 1 February 2023
Kamil Kiereś Poland 1 July 2019 1 April 2022
Franciszek Smuda Poland 1 November 2018 1 April 2019
Rafał Wójcik Poland 1 July 2018 1 October 2018
Bogusław Baniak Bulgaria 1 March 2018 1 June 2018
Tomasz Kafarski Poland 1 July 2017 1 November 2017
Franciszek Smuda Poland 1 December 2016 1 July 2017

Górnik Łęczna Transfers

Latest player transfers from
Player Team from Transfer type Transfer date
Rafał Kobryń
Olimpia Grudziądz
Free agent 14 July 2026
K. Turek
Unia Skierniewice
Free agent 9 July 2026
J. Novotny
Arsenal Česká Lípa
- 7 July 2026
H. Antkowiak
Łomża
Free agent 30 June 2026
Górnik Zabrze U19
Loan 30 June 2026
B. Korbecki
Chełmianka Chełm
Free agent 30 June 2026
M. Walski
Puszcza Niepołomice
Free agent 30 June 2026
G. Rogala
GKS Katowice
Free agent 30 June 2026
A. Matysek
Zaglebie Lubin
Loan 30 June 2026
W. Niewiarowski
Slask Wroclaw
Free agent 30 June 2026
B. Biedrzycki
Cracovia Krakow
Loan 24 February 2026
P. Paryzek
Pogon Szczecin
Loan 4 February 2026
J. Myszor
Teuta Durrës
Free agent 26 January 2026
M. Hołownia
Tychy 71
Free agent 25 January 2026
L. Guček
Maribor
Free agent 25 January 2026
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
B. Pindroch
Komárno
Free agent 11 July 2026
E. Kryeziu
Avia Świdnik
Free agent 30 June 2026
B. Spacil
Odra Opole
Free agent 30 June 2026
Rafa Santos
Birkirkara
Free agent 30 June 2026
K. Orlik
Polonia Bytom
Free agent 30 June 2026
B. Biedrzycki
Cracovia Krakow
Return from loan 29 June 2026
P. Paryzek
Pogon Szczecin
Return from loan 29 June 2026
K. Nowogoński
Zaglebie Lubin
Return from loan 29 June 2026
S. Doba
Polonia Środa
Free agent 25 February 2026
D. Olszak
Olimpia Grudziądz
Free agent 16 February 2026
M. Broda
Rekord Bielsko-Biała
Free agent 9 February 2026
S. Szczytniewski
Pogoń Siedlce
Free agent 3 February 2026
Janek Smolarczyk
Dordrecht
Free agent 26 January 2026
M. Grabowski
Kalisz
- 25 January 2026
M. Masar
Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
Free agent 24 January 2026

Leagues Górnik Łęczna has participated in

Cup
Poland
I Liga
Poland

Detailed statistics Górnik Łęczna

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots Górnik Łęczna

Warnings Górnik Łęczna

Passes Górnik Łęczna

Goalkeeper saves Górnik Łęczna

Latest start lineups Górnik Łęczna (XI)

1st
2021-2022

1st shirt

2nd
2021-2022

2nd shirt

3rd
2021-2022

3rd shirt