Deportivo La Coruna Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

Deportivo La Coruna
Deportivo La Coruna website Deportivo La Coruna facebook account Deportivo La Coruna x account Deportivo La Coruna instagram account Deportivo La Coruna youtube account
Xtra rating
1720
Conservative: 1167
Rank club
239
Updated: 29 July 2026

Deportivo La Coruna Upcoming matches by league

La Liga

  • 17 August 2026 - 19:00 Regular Season - 1
    Deportivo La Coruna
    No H2H
    Elche
  • 24 August 2026 - 19:30 Regular Season - 2
    Malaga
    No H2H
    Deportivo La Coruna
  • 30 August 2026 - 17:30 Regular Season - 3
    Deportivo La Coruna
    No H2H
    Valencia

Friendlies Clubs

  • 1 August 2026 - 16:30 Club Friendlies
    FC St. Pauli
    No H2H
    Deportivo La Coruna
  • 6 August 2026 - 18:00 Club Friendlies
    Fiorentina
    No H2H
    Deportivo La Coruna
  • 8 August 2026 - 18:30 Club Friendlies
    Genoa
    No H2H
    Deportivo La Coruna
  • 12 August 2026 - 19:00 Club Friendlies
    Deportivo La Coruna
    No H2H
    Real Madrid

Deportivo La Coruna Last matches by league

Friendlies Clubs

  • 29 July 2026 - 17:30 Club Friendlies
    Deportivo La Coruna
    1 - 0
    Lugo
  • 25 July 2026 - 17:30 Club Friendlies
    Oviedo
    0 - 0
    Deportivo La Coruna
  • 18 July 2026 - 18:00 Club Friendlies
    Compostela
    0 - 4
    Deportivo La Coruna
  • 9 August 2025 - 18:00 Club Friendlies 5
    Deportivo La Coruna
    Le Havre

Segunda División

  • 31 May 2026 - 16:30 Regular Season - 42
    Deportivo La Coruna
    Las Palmas
  • 24 May 2026 - 16:30 Regular Season - 41
    Valladolid
    Deportivo La Coruna
    Estadio Municipal José Zorrilla
  • 17 May 2026 - 12:00 Regular Season - 40
    Deportivo La Coruna
    FC Andorra
    Estadio Abanca-Riazor
  • 8 May 2026 - 18:30 Regular Season - 39
    Cadiz
    Deportivo La Coruna
    Estadio Nuevo Mirandilla

Copa del Rey

  • 13 January 2026 - 20:00 Round of 16
    Deportivo La Coruna
    0 - 1
    Atletico Madrid
  • 16 December 2025 - 18:00 Round of 32
    Deportivo La Coruna
    Mallorca
  • 30 October 2025 - 20:00 Round of 128
    Sámano
    Deportivo La Coruna
  • 4 December 2024 - 19:00 2nd Round
    Ourense CF
    Deportivo La Coruna
    Estadio O Couto

Deportivo La Coruna Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

position Defender

position Midfielder

position Attacker

Last Deportivo La Coruna Coachs

Antonio Hidalgo Morilla

Antonio Hidalgo Morilla

Spain
Coach since 1 July 2025
Coach until
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until
Antonio Hidalgo Morilla Spain 1 July 2025
Óscar Manuel Gilsanz González Spain 1 October 2024
Joseba Imanol Idiakez Barkaiztegi Spain 1 July 2023 1 October 2024
Rubén de la Barrera Fernández Spain 1 May 2023 1 June 2023
Óscar Pedro Cano Moreno Spain 1 October 2022 1 May 2023
Borja Jiménez Sáez Spain 1 May 2021 1 October 2022
Rubén de la Barrera Fernández Spain 1 January 2021 1 May 2021
Fernando Vázquez Pena Spain 1 December 2019 1 January 2021
Luis Ángel César Sampedro Spain 1 October 2019 1 December 2019
Juan Antonio Albacete Anquela Spain 1 July 2019 1 October 2019
Jose Luis Martí Soler Spain 1 April 2019 1 June 2019
José Ignacio González Sáenz Spain 1 June 2018 1 April 2019
Clarence Seedorf Suriname 1 February 2018 1 May 2018
Cristóbal Parralo Aguilera Spain 1 October 2017 1 February 2018
José Mel Pérez Spain 1 February 2017 1 October 2017
Gaizka Garitano Aguirre Spain 1 June 2016 1 February 2017
Víctor Sánchez del Amo Spain 1 April 2015 1 May 2016
Victor Fernández Braulio Spain 1 July 2014 1 April 2015
Fernando Vázquez Pena Spain 1 February 2013 1 July 2014
Domingos José Paciência de Oliveira Portugal 1 January 2013 1 February 2013
José Luis Oltra Castañer Spain 1 May 2011 1 December 2012
Miguel Ángel Lotina Oruecheberría Spain 1 July 2007 1 May 2011
Joaquín de Jesús Caparrós Camino Spain 1 July 2005 1 June 2007

Deportivo La Coruna Transfers

Latest player transfers from
Player Team from Transfer type Transfer date
P. Aubameyang
Marseille
Transfer 16 July 2026
Jonathan Asp Jensen
Bayern München
Transfer 12 July 2026
L. Amatucci
Fiorentina
Transfer 8 July 2026
L. Amatucci
Fiorentina
Transfer 7 July 2026
B. Ede
Motor Lublin
Transfer 6 July 2026
Leo Román
Mallorca
Transfer 2 July 2026
Leo Román
Peña Deportiva
Transfer 2 July 2026
T. Gijselhart
De Graafschap
Transfer 30 June 2026
A. Guerrero
Ourense CF
Return from loan 29 June 2026
D. Gomez
Pontevedra
Return from loan 29 June 2026
Kevin Sánchez
FC Cartagena
Return from loan 29 June 2026
A. Mardones
Racing Ferrol
Return from loan 29 June 2026
Alex Petxarroman
FC Andorra
Return from loan 29 June 2026
M. Bouldini
Granada CF
Return from loan 29 June 2026
Luis Chacón
Cultural Leonesa
Return from loan 29 June 2026
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
D. Gomez
Huesca
Loan 20 July 2026
Alex Petxarroman
AD Ceuta FC
Free agent 9 July 2026
Luis Chacón
Valladolid
Transfer 6 July 2026
Luis Chacón
Valladolid
Transfer 5 July 2026
Sergio Escudero
Zaragoza
Free agent 30 June 2026
Stoichkov
Granada CF
Return from loan 29 June 2026
Sergio Escudero
Zaragoza
Free agent 29 June 2026
S. Mulattieri
Sassuolo
Return from loan 29 June 2026
José Gragera
Espanyol
Return from loan 29 June 2026
O. Mfulu
Ponferradina
Free agent 28 February 2026
Hugo Rama
Kallithea
- 16 February 2026
Rubén
Pontevedra
Loan 1 February 2026
D. Bachmann
Watford
Return from loan 28 January 2026
D. Gomez
Pontevedra
Loan 25 January 2026
Diego Gómez
FC Cartagena
Loan 1 September 2025

Leagues Deportivo La Coruna has participated in

Detailed statistics Deportivo La Coruna

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots Deportivo La Coruna

Warnings Deportivo La Coruna

Passes Deportivo La Coruna

Goalkeeper saves Deportivo La Coruna

Latest start lineups Deportivo La Coruna (XI)

Deportivo La Coruna vs Las Palmas
Segunda División 2025 - 1392224
31 May 2026
Valladolid vs Deportivo La Coruna
Segunda División 2025 - 1392211
24 May 2026
Deportivo La Coruna vs FC Andorra
Segunda División 2025 - 1396988
17 May 2026
Cadiz vs Deportivo La Coruna
Segunda División 2025 - 1392192
8 May 2026
Deportivo La Coruna vs Leganes
Segunda División 2025 - 1392175
1 May 2026
Burgos vs Deportivo La Coruna
Segunda División 2025 - 1392168
25 April 2026
1st
2023-2024

1st shirt

1st
2021-2022

1st shirt

2nd
2021-2022

2nd shirt

2nd
2021-2022

2nd shirt

3rd
2021-2022

3rd shirt

3rd
2021-2022

3rd shirt

4th
2021-2022

4th shirt

4th
2021-2022

4th shirt