SV Kapfenberg Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

SV Kapfenberg
SV Kapfenberg website SV Kapfenberg facebook account SV Kapfenberg youtube account
Xtra rating
1362
Conservative: 748
Rank club
2284
Updated: 31 July 2026

SV Kapfenberg Upcoming matches by league

2. Liga

  • 8 August 2026 - 15:30 Regular Season - 2
    Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
    No H2H
    SV Kapfenberg
  • 15 August 2026 - 16:30 Regular Season - 3
    SV Kapfenberg
    No H2H
    Wacker Innsbruck
  • 21 August 2026 - 16:30 Regular Season - 4
    Austria Salzburg
    No H2H
    SV Kapfenberg
    Max-Aicher-Stadion
  • 28 August 2026 - 16:30 Regular Season - 5
    SV Kapfenberg
    No H2H
    FC BW Linz

SV Kapfenberg Last matches by league

2. Liga

  • 31 July 2026 - 16:30 Regular Season - 1
    SV Kapfenberg
    0 - 4
    FC Liefering
    Franz-Fekete-Stadion
  • 14 May 2026 - 15:00 Regular Season - 30
    Austria Vienna (Am)
    SV Kapfenberg
    Generali Arena
  • 8 May 2026 - 16:00 Regular Season - 29
    SV Kapfenberg
    SKN ST. Polten
    Franz-Fekete-Stadion
  • 2 May 2026 - 12:30 Regular Season - 28
    SV Kapfenberg
    FC Liefering

Cup

  • 25 July 2026 - 17:00 Round of 64
    Treibach
    1 - 4
    SV Kapfenberg
  • 28 October 2025 - 19:30 Round of 16
    SV Kapfenberg
    SCR Altach
  • 26 August 2025 - 16:30 Round of 32
    Austria Lustenau
    SV Kapfenberg
    Planet Pure Stadion
  • 26 July 2025 - 14:00 Round of 64
    Dinamo Helfort
    SV Kapfenberg
    Sportplatz Helfort

Friendlies Clubs

  • 17 July 2026 - 16:00 Club Friendlies
    Wolfsberger AC
    6 - 1
    SV Kapfenberg
  • 11 July 2026 - 15:00 Club Friendlies
    Grazer AK
    1 - 0
    SV Kapfenberg
  • 3 July 2026 - 16:30 Club Friendlies
    Deutschlandsberger SC
    2 - 7
    SV Kapfenberg
  • 26 June 2026 - 16:30 Club Friendlies
    0 - 2
    SV Kapfenberg

SV Kapfenberg Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

12 Vinko Colic
Vinko Colic
GK Austria
36 David Puntigam
David Puntigam
GK Austria
43 Mario Zocher
Mario Zocher
GK Austria

position Defender

14 Philip Weissenbacher
19 Julian Turi
Julian Turi
DEF Austria
33 Yao Olivier Juslin N'Zi
Yao Olivier Juslin N'Zi
DEF Côte d'Ivoire
38 Philipp Breit
Philipp Breit
DEF Austria

position Midfielder

5 Meletios Mišković
7 Marc Helleparth
Marc Helleparth
MID Austria
8
9 Marco Kadlec
Marco Kadlec
MID Austria
10 Bleron Krasniqi
Bleron Krasniqi
MID Kosovo
14 Marco Pranjkovic
Marco Pranjkovic
MID Austria
16 Adrian Marinović
Adrian Marinović
MID Austria
17 Robin Littig
Robin Littig
MID Germany
20 Rajan Žlibanović
Rajan Žlibanović
MID Croatia
27
28 Nico Mikulic
Nico Mikulic
MID Austria
30 Ben Heuser
Ben Heuser
MID Germany
32
71 Thomas Maier
Thomas Maier
MID Austria

position Attacker

18 Jose-Andrei Rostas
Jose-Andrei Rostas
FWD Romania
24 ' />
42 ' />

Last SV Kapfenberg Coachs

Ismail Atalan

Ismail Atalan

Germany
Coach since 1 May 2024
Coach until
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until
Ismail Atalan Germany 1 May 2024
Abdulah Ibraković Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 October 2022 1 April 2024
David Sencar Austria 1 August 2022
Vladimir Petrović Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 November 2021 1 August 2022
Abdulah Ibraković Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 August 2020 1 November 2021
Vladimir Petrović Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 July 2020 1 August 2020
Kurt Russ Austria 1 June 2018 1 July 2020
Karl-Heinz Kubesch Austria 19 May 2018 26 May 2018
Stefan Rapp Austria 1 August 2017 1 May 2018
Robert Pflug Austria 1 May 2017 1 August 2017
Abdulah Ibraković Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 July 2016 1 May 2017
Kurt Russ Austria 1 June 2013 1 June 2016
Werner Gregoritsch Austria 1 September 2006 1 November 2011

SV Kapfenberg Transfers

Latest player transfers from
Player Team from Transfer type Transfer date
Rajan Žlibanović
Opatija
Loan 6 July 2026
P. Weissenbacher
Ried
Loan 6 July 2026
M. Zocher
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
- 5 February 2026
L. Coco
Paternò
Transfer 5 February 2026
BFC Dynamo
Free agent 5 February 2026
N. Zikovic
Uljanik
Transfer 5 February 2026
D. Kovačević
Bokelj
Free agent 5 February 2026
Recep Yalın Dilek
Galatasaray
Loan 5 February 2026
A. Berisha
Hansa Rostock
Free agent 5 February 2026
B. Krasniqi
Tatran Prešov
Free agent 3 February 2026
Tunari
Free agent 29 January 2026
Ben Heuser
Rot-Weiß Essen
Free agent 12 January 2026
I. Lagundzic
Jarun
Free agent 1 September 2025
M. Kadlec
SKU Amstetten
Free Transfer 20 August 2025
M. Kadlec
SKU Amstetten
Free agent 19 August 2025
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
A. Berisha
Ballkani
Free agent 5 July 2026
A. Berisha
Ballkani
Free agent 4 July 2026
L. Hassler
Wolfsberger AC
Free agent 30 June 2026
L. Hassler
Wolfsberger AC
Free agent 29 June 2026
Recep Yalın Dilek
Galatasaray
Return from loan 29 June 2026
F. Kavaz
Favoritner AC
Transfer 1 February 2026
S. Doppelhofer
Michigan Rangers
- 31 January 2026
F. Prohart
First Vienna
Transfer 31 January 2026
F. Prohart
First Vienna
Transfer 30 January 2026
I. Lagundzic
Lokomotiv Sofia
Free agent 5 January 2026
B. Krasniqi
Tatran Prešov
Transfer 27 August 2025
M. Römling
Tatran Prešov
Transfer 22 August 2025
M. Lang
Grazer AK
Return from loan 5 August 2025
A. Hofleitner
Grazer AK
Transfer 10 July 2025
F. Haxha
Motor Lublin
Free Transfer 1 July 2025

Leagues SV Kapfenberg has participated in

2. Liga
Austria
Cup
Austria

Detailed statistics SV Kapfenberg

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots SV Kapfenberg

Warnings SV Kapfenberg

Passes SV Kapfenberg

Goalkeeper saves SV Kapfenberg

Latest start lineups SV Kapfenberg (XI)

SV Kapfenberg vs FC Liefering
2. Liga 2026 - 1567866
31 July 2026
Austria Vienna (Am) vs SV Kapfenberg
2. Liga 2025 - 1391864
14 May 2026
SV Kapfenberg vs FC Liefering
2. Liga 2025 - 1391843
2 May 2026
Austria Klagenfurt vs SV Kapfenberg
2. Liga 2025 - 1391824
10 April 2026
SV Kapfenberg vs Rapid Wien II
2. Liga 2025 - 1391812
6 April 2026
First Vienna vs SV Kapfenberg
2. Liga 2025 - 1391805
3 April 2026