Mamelodi Sundowns U23 Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

Mamelodi Sundowns U23
Xtra rating
1423
Conservative: 748
Rank club
2384
Updated: 18 October 2026

Mamelodi Sundowns U23 Upcoming matches by league

Diski Challenge

  • - Regular Season - 5
    Mamelodi Sundowns U23
    No H2H
    Chippa United U23
  • - Regular Season - 6
    Mamelodi Sundowns U23
    No H2H
    Polokwane City U23
  • - Regular Season - 7
    Sekhukhune United U23
    No H2H
    Mamelodi Sundowns U23
  • - Regular Season - 8
    AmaZulu U23
    No H2H
    Mamelodi Sundowns U23

Mamelodi Sundowns U23 Last matches by league

Diski Challenge

  • - Regular Season - 4
    TS Galaxy U23
    1 - 2
    Mamelodi Sundowns U23
  • - Regular Season - 3
    Mamelodi Sundowns U23
    3 - 0
  • - Regular Season - 2
    Kaizer Chiefs U23
    4 - 2
    Mamelodi Sundowns U23
  • - Regular Season - 1
    Maritzburg United U23
    2 - 4
    Mamelodi Sundowns U23

Mamelodi Sundowns U23 Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

position Defender

position Midfielder

Gomolemo Grant Kekana
Gomolemo Grant Kekana
MID South Africa
19 Thando Buthelezi
Thando Buthelezi
MID South Africa
43 Kutlwano Letlhaku
Kutlwano Letlhaku
MID South Africa

position Attacker

33 Thapelo Maseko
Thapelo Maseko
FWD South Africa

Last Mamelodi Sundowns U23 Coachs

Coach since
Coach until
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until

Mamelodi Sundowns U23 Transfers

No transfers in
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
G. Kekana
Mamelodi Sundowns
- 30 June 2025
G. Kekana
Mamelodi Sundowns
- 30 June 2025

Leagues Mamelodi Sundowns U23 has participated in

Diski Challenge
South-Africa

Detailed statistics Mamelodi Sundowns U23

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots Mamelodi Sundowns U23

Warnings Mamelodi Sundowns U23

Passes Mamelodi Sundowns U23

Goalkeeper saves Mamelodi Sundowns U23

Latest start lineups Mamelodi Sundowns U23 (XI)