Houston Dash W Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

Houston Dash W
Houston Dash W website Houston Dash W facebook account Houston Dash W x account Houston Dash W instagram account
Xtra rating
1169
Conservative: 504
Rank club
8762
Updated: 25 July 2026

Houston Dash W Upcoming matches by league

NWSL Women

  • 2 August 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Houston Dash W
    No H2H
    NJ/NY Gotham FC W
  • 9 August 2026 - 00:45 Group Stage
    Houston Dash W
    No H2H
    Kansas City W
  • 16 August 2026 - 23:00 Group Stage
    North Carolina Courage W
    No H2H
    Houston Dash W
  • 20 August 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Houston Dash W
    No H2H
    Chicago Red Stars W

Houston Dash W Last matches by league

NWSL Women

  • 25 July 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Houston Dash W
    1 - 0
    Bay FC
  • 19 July 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Racing Louisville W
    1 - 1
    Houston Dash W
  • 12 July 2026 - 23:00 Group Stage
    2 - 2
    Houston Dash W
  • 4 July 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Washington Spirit W
    2 - 1
    Houston Dash W

Houston Dash W Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

position Defender

2 Allysha Lyn Chapman
4 ' />
8 ' />
10
18 ' />
27 Lisa Boattin
Lisa Boattin
DEF Italy

position Midfielder

position Attacker

Last Houston Dash W Coachs

Fabrice Gautrat

Fabrice Gautrat

USA
Coach since 1 January 2025
Coach until
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until
Fabrice Gautrat USA 1 January 2025
Francisco Javier Alonso López Spain 1 February 2024 1 November 2024
Sarah Lowdon England 1 September 2023
Sam James Laity England 1 January 2023 1 September 2023
Juan Carlos Amorós López Spain 1 July 2022 1 December 2022
James Clarkson USA 1 December 2018 1 April 2022
Vera Pauw Netherlands 1 November 2017 1 September 2018
Randy Marlon Waldrum USA 1 January 2014 1 May 2017

Houston Dash W Transfers

Latest player transfers from
Player Team from Transfer type Transfer date
M. Ivanovic
Malmö FF W
Transfer 30 June 2026
Z. Matthews
Edf Logrono W
Return from loan 29 June 2026
Rebeca
Edf Logrono W
Return from loan 29 June 2026
E. Ekic
Lexington W
- 30 April 2026
C. Delisle
Norrköping W
- 31 December 2025
H. Beall
San Diego Wave W
- 31 December 2025
M. Doniak
San Diego Wave W
- 31 December 2025
B. Olivieri
Tigres UANL W
Return from loan 30 December 2025
C. Ricketts
Washington Spirit W
Transfer 30 September 2025
M. Berkely
North Carolina Courage W
Transfer 11 September 2025
A. Heilferty
Washington Spirit W
Free agent 11 September 2025
L. Boattin
Juventus W
Transfer 11 August 2025
C. Laris­ey
Crystal Palace W
Transfer 22 July 2025
A. West
Tomori Berat
Back from Loan 1 July 2025
Rebeca
Cruzeiro W
Transfer 25 March 2025
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
A. Heilferty
Tampa Bay Sun W
- 3 April 2026
D. Sheehan
Denver Summit W
Transfer 18 March 2026
Y. Ryan
Denver Summit W
Transfer 18 March 2026
B. Briede
Slavia Praha W
Transfer 13 February 2026
B. Briede
Slavia Praha W
Transfer 12 February 2026
Rosengård W
- 31 December 2025
R. Bachmann
Young Boys W
- 31 December 2025
R. Gareis
Chicago Red Stars W
- 31 December 2025
M. Alozie
Chicago Red Stars W
- 31 December 2025
E. Beardsley
Tampa Bay Sun W
- 31 December 2025
A. Heilferty
Tampa Bay Sun W
- 30 December 2025
C. Ricketts
Boston Legacy W
- 30 December 2025
A. Smith
Denver Summit W
- 30 December 2025
N. Jacobs
North Carolina Courage W
Transfer 12 September 2025
Z. Matthews
Edf Logrono W
Loan 20 August 2025

Leagues Houston Dash W has participated in

Detailed statistics Houston Dash W

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots Houston Dash W

Warnings Houston Dash W

Passes Houston Dash W

Goalkeeper saves Houston Dash W

Latest start lineups Houston Dash W (XI)

Houston Dash W vs Bay FC W
NWSL Women 2026 - 1508475
25 July 2026
NJ/NY Gotham FC W vs Houston Dash W
NWSL Women 2026 - 1508447
31 May 2026
Houston Dash W vs Angel City W
NWSL Women 2026 - 1508437
24 May 2026
Houston Dash W vs San Diego Wave W
NWSL Women 2026 - 1508431
21 May 2026
Kansas City W vs Houston Dash W
NWSL Women 2026 - 1508423
16 May 2026
Houston Dash W vs Denver Summit W
NWSL Women 2026 - 1508417
10 May 2026
1st
2024

1st shirt

1st
2023

1st shirt

1st
2022

1st shirt