Des Moines Menace Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

Des Moines Menace
Xtra rating
1296
Conservative: 676
Rank club
3393
Updated: 12 July 2026

Des Moines Menace Upcoming matches by league

Des Moines Menace Last matches by league

USL League Two

  • 12 July 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Des Moines Menace
    3 - 1
    St. Louis Ambush
  • 8 July 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Springfield
    2 - 4
    Des Moines Menace
  • 4 July 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Des Moines Menace
    0 - 0
    Santafé Wanderers
  • 1 July 2026 - 00:00 Group Stage
    Sunflower State
    2 - 1
    Des Moines Menace

US Open Cup

  • 18 March 2026 - 00:00 Round of 128
    Indy Eleven
    3 - 0
    Des Moines Menace
  • 3 April 2025 - 00:30 2nd Round
    Des Moines Menace
    Union Omaha
  • 19 March 2025 - 23:30 1st Round
    Swope Park Rangers
    Des Moines Menace
  • 4 April 2024 - 00:30 2nd Round
    Union Omaha
    Des Moines Menace

Des Moines Menace Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

1 ' />
22 ' />

position Defender

2 ' />
3 ' />
6 ' />
15 ' />
18 ' />
29 ' />

position Midfielder

4 ' />
10 ' />
13 ' />
14
14 ' />

position Attacker

9 ' />
10
11 ' />
19

Last Des Moines Menace Coachs

Charlie Latshaw III

Charlie Latshaw III

USA
Coach since 1 February 2025
Coach until
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until
Charlie Latshaw III USA 1 February 2025
Troy McKerrell Scotland 1 January 2024 1 December 2024
Dean Johnson USA 1 February 2022 1 December 2023
Mark McKeever Scotland 1 January 2019 1 January 2022
Mike Matkovich USA 1 February 2015 1 January 2019
Michael Jeffries USA 1 January 2013 1 December 2014

Des Moines Menace Transfers

Latest player transfers from
Player Team from Transfer type Transfer date
A. Diaz
Alianza FC
Free agent 14 March 2026
Miami
Free agent 28 February 2026
A. Diaz
Alianza FC
Free agent 30 December 2025
Justin Meram
Michigan Stars
1 January 2025
D. Toia
Tucson
1 January 2025
O. Alonso
Atlanta United II
1 January 2025
D. McCarty
Atlanta United FC
1 January 2025
M. Hedges
Austin
Free agent 30 December 2024
J. Mariona
Laredo Heat
Free agent 30 December 2023
K. Riley
Club Sando
N/A 1 April 2023
A. Gameiro
Ajaccio II
Free 14 March 2023
Joseph Batrouni
San Antonio
N/A 2 March 2023
D. Lee
Pacific FC
Free 15 February 2023
Vicente Rafael Valor Martínez
Crevillente
N/A 13 February 2023
Eliot Goldthorp
Farsley Celtic FC
N/A 1 February 2023
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
Carolina Core
Free agent 26 June 2026
Carolina Core
Free agent 9 June 2026
M. Hedges
FC Dallas
Free agent 1 October 2025
D. Bachstein
Naples
Free agent 3 August 2025
Y. Okawa
Launceston City
Free agent 29 June 2025
M. Hedges
FC Dallas
Free agent 29 June 2025
J. Cisneros
Naples
Free agent 10 January 2025
P. Pearson
Duluth
Free 1 January 2025
Connecticut FC
Free agent 30 December 2024
Javier Alessandro Mariona Balinado
Central Valley Fuego
Free 26 April 2024
C. Bermúdez
FC Motown
Free 31 January 2024
K. Cupid
Apotheos
Free 31 January 2024
J. Álvarez
Tormenta
Free 1 January 2024
F. Garcia
Greenville Triumph
N/A 22 September 2023
L. Kunga
Union Omaha
N/A 1 September 2023

Leagues Des Moines Menace has participated in

Detailed statistics Des Moines Menace

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots Des Moines Menace

Warnings Des Moines Menace

Passes Des Moines Menace

Goalkeeper saves Des Moines Menace

Latest start lineups Des Moines Menace (XI)