Chemnitzer FC Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

Chemnitzer FC
Chemnitzer FC website Chemnitzer FC facebook account Chemnitzer FC x account Chemnitzer FC instagram account Chemnitzer FC youtube account
Xtra rating
1524
Conservative: 870
Rank club
1161
Updated: 25 July 2026

Chemnitzer FC Upcoming matches by league

Regionalliga - Nordost

  • 4 August 2026 - 17:00 Nordost - 3
    Chemnitzer FC
    No H2H
    FSV Zwickau
  • 9 August 2026 - 12:00 Nordost - 4
    Hallescher FC
    No H2H
    Chemnitzer FC
  • 15 August 2026 - 14:00 Nordost - 5
    Chemnitzer FC
    No H2H
    Erzgebirge Aue
  • 26 August 2026 - 17:00 Nordost - 6
    Lokomotive Leipzig
    No H2H
    Chemnitzer FC

Chemnitzer FC Last matches by league

Regionalliga - Nordost

  • 31 July 2026 - 17:00 Nordost - 2
    Chemnitzer FC
    3 - 0
    BFC Preussen
  • 25 July 2026 - 12:00 Nordost - 1
    Hertha BSC II
    0 - 4
    Chemnitzer FC
  • 16 May 2026 - 12:00 Nordost - 34
    BFC Dynamo
    Chemnitzer FC
    Sportforum Hohenschönhausen
  • 9 May 2026 - 14:00 Nordost - 33
    Chemnitzer FC
    FSV Zwickau
    Stadion Chemnitz

Friendlies Clubs

  • 18 July 2026 - 12:00 Club Friendlies
    Chemnitzer FC
    1 - 4
    Greuther Fürth II
  • 15 July 2026 - 16:30 Club Friendlies
    Chemnitzer FC
    3 - 0
    SpVgg Unterhaching
  • 11 July 2026 - 12:00 Club Friendlies
    Chemnitzer FC
    4 - 0
    FC Schweinfurt 05
  • 9 July 2026 - 16:45 Club Friendlies
    Chemnitzer FC
    1 - 1
    Union Berlin

DFB Pokal

  • 1 August 2022 - 16:01 1st Round
    Chemnitzer FC
    Union Berlin
    Stadion Chemnitz
  • 13 September 2020 - 13:30 1st Round
    Chemnitzer FC
    1899 Hoffenheim
    Stadion Chemnitz
  • 11 August 2019 - 16:30 1st Round
    Chemnitzer FC
    Hamburger SV
    Stadion Chemnitz

3. Liga

  • 4 July 2020 - 12:00 Regular Season - 38
    Chemnitzer FC
    Hansa Rostock
    Stadion Chemnitz
  • 1 July 2020 - 17:00 Regular Season - 37
    FSV Zwickau
    Chemnitzer FC
    GGZ Arena
  • 26 June 2020 - 17:00 Regular Season - 36
    KFC Uerdingen 05
    Chemnitzer FC
    Merkur Spiel-Arena
  • 23 June 2020 - 17:00 Regular Season - 35
    Chemnitzer FC
    Eintracht Braunschweig
    Stadion Chemnitz

Chemnitzer FC Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

32 David Wunsch
David Wunsch
GK Germany

position Defender

4 Niclas Walther
Niclas Walther
DEF Germany
18
23 Felix Müller
Felix Müller
DEF Germany
27 Dennis Slamar
Dennis Slamar
DEF Germany

position Midfielder

6
7 Tobias Stockinger
Tobias Stockinger
MID Germany
11 Tom Baumgart
Tom Baumgart
MID Germany
25 Roman Eppendorfer
Roman Eppendorfer
MID Germany
38 Tobias Müller
Tobias Müller
MID Germany

position Attacker

6 ' />
7 Leon Damer
Leon Damer
FWD Germany
21
33 Dejan Božić
Dejan Božić
FWD Germany
67

Last Chemnitzer FC Coachs

Benjamin Duda

Benjamin Duda

Germany
Coach since 1 September 2024
Coach until
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until
Benjamin Duda Germany 1 September 2024
Christian Tiffert Germany 1 April 2022 1 September 2024
Daniel Berlinski Germany 1 July 2020 1 March 2022
Sreto Ristić Croatia 1 September 2019 1 September 2019
Patrick Glöckner Germany 1 September 2019 1 July 2020
David Bergner Germany 1 January 2018 1 August 2019
Sreto Ristić Croatia 1 January 2018 1 January 2018
Horst Steffen Germany 1 July 2017 1 January 2018
Sven Köhler Germany 1 March 2016 1 June 2017
Karsten Heine Germany 1 October 2013 1 March 2016

Chemnitzer FC Transfers

Latest player transfers from
Player Team from Transfer type Transfer date
D. Slamar
Energie Cottbus
Free agent 30 June 2026
D. Slamar
Energie Cottbus
Free agent 29 June 2026
D. Gebuhr
Hansa Rostock
Loan 17 January 2026
J. Marx
Eilenburg
Free agent 6 July 2025
J. Marx
Eilenburg
Free Transfer 1 July 2025
D. Alberico
SGV Freiberg
Free Transfer 1 July 2025
J. Pistol
ZFC Meuselwitz
Free Transfer 1 July 2025
T. Stockinger
BFC Dynamo
Free Transfer 1 July 2025
Julius Bochmann
SV Kapfenberg
Transfer 1 July 2025
D. Alberico
SGV Freiberg
Free agent 30 June 2025
J. Pistol
ZFC Meuselwitz
Free agent 30 June 2025
M. Grimaldi
Lupo-Martini
Free agent 30 June 2025
F. Seidel
SpVgg Unterhaching
Free Transfer 7 January 2025
Fynn Seidel
SpVgg Unterhaching
Free agent 6 January 2025
Seo Jong-Min
Haugesund
Free agent 25 September 2024
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
D. Gebuhr
Hansa Rostock
Return from loan 29 June 2026
D. Karimani
VfB Lübeck
Free Transfer 31 July 2025
Seo Jong-Min
First Vienna
Free Transfer 28 July 2025
Clemens Boldt
FSV Zwickau
Free Transfer 17 July 2025
L. Fischer
ZFC Meuselwitz
Transfer 1 July 2025
Ole Schiebold
Luckenwalde
Free Transfer 1 July 2025
F. Seidel
BSG Chemie Leipzig
Free Transfer 1 July 2025
M. Reutter
SV Rodinghausen
Free Transfer 1 July 2025
Borussia Hildesheim
Free agent 30 June 2025
BSG Chemie Leipzig
Free agent 29 June 2025
Tienen
Free agent 29 June 2025
Fynn Seidel
BSG Chemie Leipzig
Free agent 29 June 2025
A. Mensah
Chemnitzer FC U19
- 19 February 2025
Thiago
Luckenwalde
Free Transfer 6 January 2025
J. Wolter
Luckenwalde
Free Transfer 6 January 2025

Leagues Chemnitzer FC has participated in

Detailed statistics Chemnitzer FC

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots Chemnitzer FC

Warnings Chemnitzer FC

Passes Chemnitzer FC

Goalkeeper saves Chemnitzer FC

Latest start lineups Chemnitzer FC (XI)

Chemnitzer FC vs Union Berlin
DFB Pokal 2022 - 864326
1 August 2022
Chemnitzer FC vs 1899 Hoffenheim
DFB Pokal 2020 - 609073
13 September 2020
Chemnitzer FC vs Hansa Rostock
3. Liga 2019 - Stadion Chemnitz
4 July 2020
FSV Zwickau vs Chemnitzer FC
3. Liga 2019 - GGZ Arena
1 July 2020
KFC Uerdingen 05 vs Chemnitzer FC
3. Liga 2019 - Merkur Spiel-Arena
26 June 2020
Chemnitzer FC vs Eintracht Braunschweig
3. Liga 2019 - Stadion Chemnitz
23 June 2020