Alemannia Aachen Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

Alemannia Aachen
Alemannia Aachen website Alemannia Aachen facebook account Alemannia Aachen instagram account Alemannia Aachen youtube account
Xtra rating
1854
Conservative: 1243
Rank club
147
Updated: 10 July 2026

Alemannia Aachen Upcoming matches by league

3. Liga

  • 9 August 2026 - 17:30 Regular Season - 1
    Alemannia Aachen
    No H2H
    Verl
  • 15 August 2026 - 12:00 Regular Season - 2
    Fortuna Köln
    No H2H
    Alemannia Aachen
  • 29 August 2026 - 12:00 Regular Season - 3
    Alemannia Aachen
    No H2H
    SV Meppen

Friendlies Clubs

  • 2 August 2026 - 12:00 Club Friendlies
    Alemannia Aachen
    No H2H
    Eintracht Trier

Alemannia Aachen Last matches by league

3. Liga

  • 16 May 2026 - 11:30 Regular Season - 38
    Alemannia Aachen
    Havelse
  • 10 May 2026 - 14:30 Regular Season - 37
    FC Viktoria Köln
    Alemannia Aachen
    Sportpark Höhenberg
  • 2 May 2026 - 12:00 Regular Season - 36
    Alemannia Aachen
    Hansa Rostock
  • 24 April 2026 - 17:00 Regular Season - 35
    Alemannia Aachen
    MSV Duisburg

Friendlies Clubs

  • 1 August 2026 - 16:00 Club Friendlies
    Roda
    2 - 4
    Alemannia Aachen
  • 10 July 2026 - 16:30 Club Friendlies
    SV Breinig
    0 - 5
    Alemannia Aachen
  • 3 July 2026 - 16:30 Club Friendlies
    Germania Teveren
    1 - 6
    Alemannia Aachen
  • 10 January 2026 - 11:00 Club Friendly
    VfL Bochum
    2 - 1
    Alemannia Aachen

DFB Pokal

  • 17 August 2024 - 16:00 1st Round
    Alemannia Aachen
    Holstein Kiel
    Neuer Tivoli

Alemannia Aachen Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

22 Tom Hendriks
Tom Hendriks
GK Netherlands
50 Stefan Bajić
Stefan Bajić
GK France

position Defender

2 Petros Bagalianis
Petros Bagalianis
DEF Greece
3 Matti Wagner
Matti Wagner
DEF Germany
4
5 Saša Strujić
Saša Strujić
DEF Bosnia-Herzegovina
15
21 Gideon Jung
Gideon Jung
DEF Germany
30
33 Marius Wegmann
Marius Wegmann
DEF Germany

position Midfielder

7 Lukas Scepanik
Lukas Scepanik
MID Germany
11
20
28 Danilo Wiebe
Danilo Wiebe
MID Germany
36 Faton Ademi
Faton Ademi
MID Germany

position Attacker

14
18 Kwasi Okyere Wriedt
27 Mika Schröers
Mika Schröers
FWD Germany
38
43 Louis Köster
Louis Köster
FWD Germany

Last Alemannia Aachen Coachs

Heiner Backhaus

Heiner Backhaus

Germany
Coach since 1 September 2023
Coach until
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until
Heiner Backhaus Germany 1 September 2023
Reiner Plaßhenrich Germany 1 August 2023 1 September 2023
Helge Hohl Germany 1 October 2022 1 August 2023
Fuat Kılıç Türkiye 1 October 2021 1 October 2022
Patrick Helmes Germany 1 July 2021 1 October 2021
Dietmar Bozek Germany 1 February 2021 1 June 2021
Stefan Vollmerhausen Germany 1 July 2020 1 February 2021
Fuat Kılıç Türkiye 1 January 2016 1 June 2020
Christian Benbennek Germany 1 July 2015 1 December 2015
Dietmar Bozek Germany 1 January 2015 1 June 2020
Friedhelm Funkel Germany 1 September 2011 1 April 2012
Peter Hyballa Germany 1 July 2010 1 September 2011
Michael Frontzeck Germany 12 September 2006 19 May 2007
Dieter-Klaus Hecking Germany 1 July 2004 1 September 2006

Alemannia Aachen Transfers

Latest player transfers from
Player Team from Transfer type Transfer date
Ken Izekor
Bayer Leverkusen
Transfer 8 July 2026
Ken Izekor
Bayer Leverkusen
Transfer 7 July 2026
L. Köster
Holstein Kiel
Transfer 30 June 2026
M. Schröers
Arminia Bielefeld
Transfer 30 June 2026
Matti Wagner
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Transfer 30 June 2026
S. Bajić
Strasbourg
Free agent 30 June 2026
L. Köster
Holstein Kiel
Transfer 29 June 2026
S. Bajić
Strasbourg
Free agent 29 June 2026
M. Schröers
Arminia Bielefeld
Transfer 29 June 2026
Matti Wagner
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Transfer 29 June 2026
J. Oehmichen
Dynamo Dresden
Loan 1 February 2026
O. Sillah
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Loan 1 February 2026
G. Jung
Kayserispor
Free agent 1 February 2026
M. Riemann
SC Paderborn 07
Free agent 26 January 2026
F. Pseftis
FC Lugano
Loan 13 January 2026
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
L. Yarbrough
Dila
Free agent 30 June 2026
G. Gaudino
VfR Aalen
Free agent 29 June 2026
F. Pseftis
FC Lugano
Return from loan 29 June 2026
P. Nadjombe
1. FC Magdeburg
Return from loan 29 June 2026
M. Schröers
Arminia Bielefeld
Return from loan 29 June 2026
N. H. Castelle
SSV Ulm 1846
Return from loan 29 June 2026
Matti Wagner
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Return from loan 29 June 2026
L. Gindorf
Hannover 96
Return from loan 29 June 2026
J. Oehmichen
Dynamo Dresden
Return from loan 29 June 2026
O. Sillah
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Return from loan 29 June 2026
F. Torsiello
SV Darmstadt 98
Return from loan 29 June 2026
J. Olschowsky
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Return from loan 26 January 2026
A. Bakhat
Eintracht Braunschweig
- 13 January 2026
J. Rumpf
Sportfreunde Siegen
Free Transfer 1 September 2025
K. Goden
Sportfreunde Siegen
Free agent 31 August 2025

Leagues Alemannia Aachen has participated in

Detailed statistics Alemannia Aachen

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots Alemannia Aachen

Warnings Alemannia Aachen

Passes Alemannia Aachen

Goalkeeper saves Alemannia Aachen

Latest start lineups Alemannia Aachen (XI)

Alemannia Aachen vs Havelse
3. Liga 2025 - 1394423
16 May 2026
FC Viktoria Köln vs Alemannia Aachen
3. Liga 2025 - 1394422
10 May 2026
Alemannia Aachen vs Hansa Rostock
3. Liga 2025 - 1394403
2 May 2026
SSV Jahn Regensburg vs Alemannia Aachen
3. Liga 2025 - 1394386
17 April 2026
Alemannia Aachen vs Stuttgart II
3. Liga 2025 - 1394373
11 April 2026
FC Saarbrücken vs Alemannia Aachen
3. Liga 2025 - 1394368
8 April 2026