9 de Julio Rafaela Match Schedule, Squad, Transfers & Latest Updates

9 de Julio Rafaela
Xtra rating
1070
Conservative: 430
Rank club
13262
Updated: 26 July 2026

9 de Julio Rafaela Upcoming matches by league

Torneo Federal A

  • 2 August 2026 - 19:00 Winners Stage - 1
    9 de Julio Rafaela
    No H2H
    Douglas Haig
  • 8 August 2026 - 20:00 Winners Stage - 2
    Sportivo Belgrano
    No H2H
    9 de Julio Rafaela
  • 12 August 2026 - 20:00 Winners Stage - 3
    9 de Julio Rafaela
    No H2H
    Gimnasia Chivilcoy
  • 23 August 2026 - 20:00 Winners Stage - 5
    San Martin Formosa
    No H2H
    9 de Julio Rafaela

9 de Julio Rafaela Last matches by league

Torneo Federal A

  • 26 July 2026 - 18:00 Regular Season - 18
    Douglas Haig
    2 - 1
    9 de Julio Rafaela
  • 13 July 2026 - 21:30 Regular Season - 17
    9 de Julio Rafaela
    1 - 2
    Defensores de Belgrano VR
  • 5 July 2026 - 18:00 Regular Season - 16
    Gimnasia Concepción
    3 - 0
    9 de Julio Rafaela
  • 28 June 2026 - 19:00 Regular Season - 15
    9 de Julio Rafaela
    2 - 1
    Gimnasia Chivilcoy

9 de Julio Rafaela Team Roster

position Goalkeeper

1 Lucas Cuevas
Lucas Cuevas
GK Argentina
1
12 ' />
12 ' />
12 ' />

position Defender

2 ' />
3
4
6 ' />
13 ' />
14 ' />
16 ' />

position Midfielder

7 ' />
15 ' />
15 ' />
15 Alex Nazareno Salcedo
Alex Nazareno Salcedo
MID Argentina
16 ' />
17 ' />
17 Cristian Nicolás Ludueña
18
20 ' />

position Attacker

10
11 Leandro Román Larrea
Leandro Román Larrea
FWD Argentina
15 ' />
19 Joaquín Salvucci
Joaquín Salvucci
FWD Argentina
20
20 ' />

Last 9 de Julio Rafaela Coachs

Maximiliano Jorge Barbero Burgi

Maximiliano Jorge Barbero Burgi

Argentina
Coach since 1 September 2024
Coach until 1 April 2025
History
Coach Coach country Coach since Coach until
Maximiliano Jorge Barbero Burgi Argentina 1 September 2024 1 April 2025
Maximiliano Mario Zbrun Argentina 1 September 2024
Maximiliano Jorge Barbero Burgi Argentina 1 January 2023 1 September 2024

9 de Julio Rafaela Transfers

Latest player transfers from
Player Team from Transfer type Transfer date
A. Salcedo
San Martin S.J.
Return from loan 29 June 2026
R. Abondetto
Central Norte
Return from loan 29 June 2026
Alan Sosa
Union Santa Fe
Return from loan 29 June 2026
L. Cuevas
Rosario Central Res.
- 13 May 2026
Atletico DE Rafaela
Free agent 15 March 2026
C. Ludueña
Talleres Cordoba
- 15 March 2026
Belgrano U20
Free agent 5 March 2026
P. Ramirez
Platense Res.
Free agent 25 February 2026
L. Larrea
Argentino Monte Maíz
Free agent 23 February 2026
N. Troncoso
Artigas
Free agent 11 February 2026
Tomas Rouiller
Sportivo Belgrano
Free agent 3 February 2026
Portuguesa RJ
Free agent 2 February 2026
Talleres Cordoba
Free agent 21 January 2026
J. Salvucci
Manta FC
Free agent 20 January 2026
A. Bianciotti
Central Norte
Return from loan 30 December 2025
Latest player transfers to
Player Team to Transfer type Transfer date
Inaki Esteves
Villa San Carlos
- 25 June 2026
A. Vera
Independiente De Chivilcoy
Free agent 15 March 2026
J. Bustos
Almagro
Loan 17 February 2026
M. Ibanez
Sarmiento Resistencia
Free agent 1 February 2026
R. Abondetto
Central Norte
Loan 20 January 2026
J. Almada
Villa Mitre
Free agent 15 January 2026
Facundo Maldonado
Gimnasia Jujuy
Free agent 14 January 2026
F. Centurion
Alvarado
Loan 13 January 2026
F. Fragueda
Rubio NU
Loan 13 January 2026
A. Salcedo
San Martin S.J.
Loan 4 January 2026
T. Macies
Almagro
Loan 2 January 2026
J. Bustos
Unión Santa Fe Res.
Return from loan 30 December 2025
L. Zabala
Colon Santa Fe
Return from loan 30 December 2025
Alan Sosa
Union Santa Fe
Loan 23 July 2025
M. Meynier
Sportivo Las Parejas
Free Transfer 3 July 2025

Leagues 9 de Julio Rafaela has participated in

Torneo Federal A
Argentina

Detailed statistics 9 de Julio Rafaela

Xtra rating history

Last rating points (most recent matches).

shots 9 de Julio Rafaela

Warnings 9 de Julio Rafaela

Passes 9 de Julio Rafaela

Goalkeeper saves 9 de Julio Rafaela

Latest start lineups 9 de Julio Rafaela (XI)